Los Angeles County  »  90744  »  W Opp St  »  123 W Opp St

123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, CA 90744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington
Alternate address(es) 127 W Opp St
129 W Opp St
Zip code 90744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington

Sale date 10/09/2003
Sale price $200,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,611

Lot & Building Information for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington

Building sqft 2,865
Total sqft 6,321
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.189 i
Buildings on lot 3
Units 4
Year built 2005
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD1.5)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington

• • Improvements for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, CA 90744?

123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,865 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $897,468, the tax amount paid for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 is $10,656.

When was 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 last sold?

123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was last sold in 01/18/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2003 $200,002

Title Documents for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
01/18/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/25/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/06/2008 Deed
10/25/2005 Trust Deed
10/09/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington

Access detailed property tax data for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, CA 90744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,657
Current property tax $11,611
Market value $897,468
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $897,468 1.1874 $10,657 +0.95%
2024-2025 $879,872 1.1997 $10,556 +2.03%
2023-2024 $862,620 1.1994 $10,346 +4.97%
2022-2023 $845,707 1.1655 $9,857 +1.16%
2021-2022 $829,125 1.1752 $9,744 -1.06%

Permits for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington

The complete history of permits filed for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/16/2012
04/28/2006
06/03/2004
06/03/2004
             
Unlock the permit history for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 West Opp Street, Wilmington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation