Los Angeles County  »  90744  »  W Sandison St  »  323 W Sandison St

323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, CA 90744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington
Zip code 90744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington

Sale date 08/11/2015
Sale price $399,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,988

Lot & Building Information for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington

Building sqft 1,355
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.116 i
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington

• • Improvements for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, CA 90744?

323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,355 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,773, the tax amount paid for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 is $5,720.

When was 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 last sold and what was the last sale price?

323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was last sold in 08/11/2015 for $399,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2015 $399,000
03/11/2015 $285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/21/2020 Mortgage 09/01/2045
09/01/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/01/2045
08/11/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/11/2015 Grant Deed
04/13/2006 Deed
06/02/2004 Deed
02/25/2003 Deed
02/21/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington

Access detailed property tax data for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, CA 90744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,721
Current property tax $5,988
Market value $481,773
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $481,773 1.1874 $5,721 +0.95%
2024-2025 $472,327 1.1997 $5,667 +2.03%
2023-2024 $463,067 1.1994 $5,554 +4.97%
2022-2023 $453,988 1.1655 $5,291 +1.15%
2021-2022 $445,087 1.1752 $5,231 -1.06%

Permits for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington

The complete history of permits filed for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/01/2020
08/17/1998
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 West Sandison Street, Wilmington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.