Los Angeles County  »  90744  »  Eubank Ave  »  1239 Eubank Ave

1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington
Alternate address(es) 1239 N Eubank Ave
1241 N Eubank Ave
Zip code 90744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Sales & Tax Overview for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington

Sale date 06/25/1993
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,419

Lot & Building Information for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington

Building sqft 2,096
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.175
Units 2
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington

• • Improvements for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744?

1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,367, the tax amount paid for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744 is $4,955.

When was 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744 last sold?

1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744 was last sold in 09/09/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/1993 $175,000
05/03/1993 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/29/2014 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/29/2014 Affidavit Successor Trustee
12/01/2003 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/25/1993 Deed
06/25/1993 Deed
05/03/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington

Access detailed property tax data for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,956
Current property tax $5,419
Market value $417,367
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $417,367 1.1874 $4,956 +0.95%
2024-2025 $409,184 1.1997 $4,909 +2.03%
2023-2024 $401,162 1.1994 $4,812 +4.97%
2022-2023 $393,297 1.1655 $4,584 +1.17%
2021-2022 $385,586 1.1752 $4,531 -1.07%

Permits for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington

The complete history of permits filed for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/07/2016
06/02/2016
02/19/2010
05/20/2008
10/03/2001
Unlock the permit history for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1239 Eubank Avenue, Wilmington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.