Los Angeles County  »  90744  »  E G St  »  910 E G St

910 East G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 East G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 East G Street, Wilmington
Zip code 90744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 East G Street, Wilmington

Sale date 10/31/2016
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,680

Lot & Building Information for 910 East G Street, Wilmington

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.424
Units 1
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 910 East G Street, Wilmington

• • Improvements for 910 East G Street, Wilmington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 East G Street, Wilmington

How many square feet does 910 East G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 910 East G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 910 East G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744?

910 East G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,562,604.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 East G Street, Wilmington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 East G Street, Wilmington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2016 $2,850,000
05/10/1991 $144,009
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 East G Street, Wilmington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 910 East G Street, Wilmington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2025 Release Government Lien
10/01/2025 Notice
05/28/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction)
11/02/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - 7 parcels in multiple sale)
11/02/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/31/2016 Grant Deed
03/11/2004 Deed
05/10/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 East G Street, Wilmington

Access detailed property tax data for 910 East G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,554
Current property tax $19,680
Market value $1,562,604

Special Assessments And Penalties for 910 East G Street, Wilmington

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 910 East G Street, Wilmington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 East G Street, Wilmington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,562,604 1.1874 $18,554 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,531,966 1.1997 $18,379 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,501,929 1.1994 $18,014 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,472,480 1.1655 $17,162 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,443,609 1.1752 $16,965 -1.06%

Permits for 910 East G Street, Wilmington

The complete history of permits filed for 910 East G Street, Wilmington, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/23/2007
05/26/2005
08/23/2004
08/20/2004
08/20/2004
05/17/2004
05/17/2004
05/17/2004
05/17/2004
11/18/2003
Unlock the permit history for 910 East G Street, Wilmington
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,800
Median age 33.5
Average household income $84,359
Family households 78.5%
Occupied housing units 14,845
Owner occupied units 35.8%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $632,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 East G Street, Wilmington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).