Los Angeles County  »  90744  »  N Avalon Blvd  »  131 N Avalon Blvd

131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington, CA 90744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington
Alternate address(es) 127 N Avalon Blvd
Zip code 90744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington

Sale date 12/31/2015
Sale price $1,325,500

Lot & Building Information for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington

Building sqft 4,050
Total sqft 6,195
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.399 i
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington

• • Improvements for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington

How many sq. ft. does 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington, CA 90744 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington, CA 90744 has a total of 4,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $327.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington, CA 90744?

131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington, CA 90744 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $150,233.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2015 $1,325,500
06/16/2003 $425,000
09/06/2002 $686,251
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2015 Grant Deed
06/28/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
06/16/2003 Deed
09/06/2002 Deed
10/13/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington

Access detailed property tax data for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington, CA 90744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $150,233

Special Assessments And Penalties for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $150,233 1.1874 $1,784 -1.03%
2024-2025 $150,233 1.1997 $1,802 +0.03%
2023-2024 $150,233 1.1994 $1,802 +2.91%
2022-2023 $150,233 1.1655 $1,751 -0.83%
2021-2022 $150,233 1.1752 $1,766 -2.08%

Permits for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington

The complete history of permits filed for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/06/2020
12/03/2020
12/03/2020
12/03/2020
10/07/1999
Unlock the permit history for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 53,678
Median age 32
Average household income $83,982
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 14,959
Owner occupied units 35.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 North Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).