Los Angeles County  »  90731  »  N Gaffey St  »  957 N Gaffey St

957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro, CA 90731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro
Zip code 90731
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro

Building class Government Vacant Land (880V)
Acreage 0.391
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial Manufacturing (CM)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro

What is the market value of 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro, CA 90731?

The current market value is $384,591.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro, CA 90731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $384,591

Special Assessments And Penalties for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $384,591 1.1874 $4,567 -1.03%
2024-2025 $384,591 1.1997 $4,614 +0.03%
2023-2024 $384,591 1.1994 $4,613 +2.91%
2022-2023 $384,591 1.1655 $4,482 -0.83%
2021-2022 $384,591 1.1752 $4,520 -2.08%

Permits for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/31/2025
05/04/2020
05/11/2017
03/18/2015
03/18/2015
10/20/2014
07/28/2014
07/28/2014
04/18/2013
03/27/2013
Unlock the permit history for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 957 North Gaffey Street, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map