Los Angeles County  »  90731  »  W Oliver St  »  369 W Oliver St

369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, CA 90731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro
Zip code 90731
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro

Sale date 11/12/1992
Sale price $162,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,242

Lot & Building Information for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro

Building sqft 1,884
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.115 i
Units 1
Year built 1965
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Dwellings (R2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, CA 90731?

369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,884 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,726, the tax amount paid for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 is $5,007.

When was 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 last sold?

369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 was last sold in 06/09/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/1992 $162,500

Title Documents for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2021 Trust Deed
06/09/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/15/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/12/2017 Release Government Lien
06/29/2015 Trust Deed 07/01/2045
06/29/2015 Subordination
05/13/2014 Trust Deed
09/02/2011 Trust Deed
09/02/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/03/2008 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, CA 90731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,008
Current property tax $5,242
Market value $421,726
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $421,726 1.1874 $5,008 +0.95%
2024-2025 $413,474 1.1997 $4,960 +2.03%
2023-2024 $405,367 1.1994 $4,862 +4.97%
2022-2023 $397,420 1.1655 $4,632 +1.16%
2021-2022 $389,629 1.1752 $4,579 -1.06%

Permits for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/18/2003
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 West Oliver Street, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area