Los Angeles County  »  90731  »  W 7th St  »  150 W 7th St

150 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro
Alternate address(es) 145 W 6th St
155 W 6th St
165 W 6th St
Zip code 90731
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Sale date 01/15/2026
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $101,818

Lot & Building Information for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Building sqft 17,360
Total sqft 30,790
Building class Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200)
Acreage 1.293
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1979

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro

How many sq. ft. does 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200) located at 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 has a total of 17,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $604.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731?

150 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,946,602.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2026 $10,500,000
04/09/2004 $4,790,047
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/15/2026 Assignment
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
01/15/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/15/2026 Grant Deed
01/23/2024 Reconveyance
01/23/2024 Substitution Trustee
08/08/2023 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
07/25/2023 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/22/2023 Revocation Agreement
12/09/2022 Grant Deed
08/19/2022 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $82,484
Current property tax $101,818
Market value $6,946,602

Special Assessments And Penalties for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,946,602 1.1874 $82,484 +0.95%
2024-2025 $6,810,395 1.1997 $81,704 +2.03%
2023-2024 $6,676,859 1.1994 $80,082 +4.97%
2022-2023 $6,545,941 1.1655 $76,293 +1.16%
2021-2022 $6,417,590 1.1752 $75,420 -1.06%

Permits for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/24/2026
03/24/2026
03/24/2026
02/26/2026
02/11/2026
02/11/2026
02/03/2026
02/03/2026
02/03/2026
07/22/2021
Unlock the permit history for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,944
Median age 38.6
Average household income $103,382
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 23,185
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $851,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $850,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 West 7th Street, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).