Los Angeles County  »  90731  »  Aldine CT  »  1223 Aldine CT

1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, CA 90731 Property Information

1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, CA 90731 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, CA 90731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro
Alternate address(es) 1223 S Aldine CT
Zip code 90731
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro

Sale date 07/27/2018
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,193

Lot & Building Information for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro

Building sqft 1,172
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.151
Units 1
Year built 1926
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, CA 90731?

1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, CA 90731 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,172 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, CA 90731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $750,960, the tax amount paid for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, CA 90731 is $8,916.

When was 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, CA 90731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, CA 90731 was last sold in 07/27/2018 for $660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2018 $660,000
07/31/2013 $490,000
06/17/2013 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2025 Trust Deed
07/27/2018 Trust Deed 08/01/2048
07/27/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/31/2013 Trust Deed 08/01/2043
07/31/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/17/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/17/2013 Reconveyance
08/20/2012 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/25/2012 Trust Deed 01/01/2015
05/25/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, CA 90731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,917
Current property tax $9,193
Market value $750,960
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $750,960 1.1874 $8,917 +0.95%
2024-2025 $736,237 1.1997 $8,833 +2.03%
2023-2024 $721,802 1.1994 $8,657 +4.97%
2022-2023 $707,650 1.1655 $8,248 +1.16%
2021-2022 $693,775 1.1752 $8,153 -1.07%

Permits for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy of the Two Hearts NR Private K-12 0 0.20
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private K, 2-3, 5-10, 12 0 0.45
Rolling Hills Preparatory School NR Private 5-12 231 0.55
Renaissance School For Arts And Sciences NR Private 5-12 80 0.55
Holy Trinity Elementary School NR Private PK-8 497 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Academy of the Two Hearts NR Private K-12 0 0.20
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private K, 2-3, 5-10, 12 0 0.45
Rolling Hills Preparatory School NR Private 5-12 231 0.55
Holy Trinity Elementary School NR Private PK-8 497 0.55

Nearest high schools

Academy of the Two Hearts NR Private K-12 0 0.20
San Pedro Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 2,582 0.37
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private K, 2-3, 5-10, 12 0 0.45
Rolling Hills Preparatory School NR Private 5-12 231 0.55

Neighbors for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro

Here are the neighbors for 1223 Aldine Court, San Pedro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1204 Aldine CT, San Pedro 960 12/28/2017 $610,000
1258 W 13th St, San Pedro 1,010 10/30/2020
1201 Aldine CT, San Pedro 1,560 09/13/2013 $590,000
1214 Aldine CT, San Pedro 1,000 06/03/2011 $425,000
1242 Aldine CT, San Pedro 1,948 11/21/2024
1154 S Patton Ave, San Pedro 1,301 11/15/1996
1200 S Patton Ave, San Pedro 1,841 08/28/2017
1214 S Patton Ave, San Pedro 1,338 02/12/2003
1222 S Patton Ave, San Pedro 608 09/20/2023 $780,000
1215 Aldine CT, San Pedro 1,311 04/07/2014
1155 Aldine CT, San Pedro 1,486 10/31/2019
1222 Aldine CT, San Pedro 2,268 04/09/2025
1205 Aldine CT, San Pedro 1,621 03/25/2010 $570,005
1236 W 13th St, San Pedro 934 01/03/1997 $156,000
1230 W 13th St, San Pedro 1,066 07/09/2014
1274 W 13th St, San Pedro 912 05/16/2023 $790,000
1266 W 13th St, San Pedro 1,484 03/06/2017
1204 S Patton Ave, San Pedro 1,654 08/29/2016
1278 W 13th St, San Pedro 1,051 09/29/2022 $762,000
1282 W 13th St, San Pedro 1,114 10/19/1989 $252,000