Los Angeles County  »  90732  »  W 25th St  »  2275 W 25th St

2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro, CA 90732 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro, CA 90732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro
Zip code 90732
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro

Current property tax $153,085

Lot & Building Information for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro

Building class Golf Course - Vacant with Non-Structural Improvements (660X)
Acreage 19.999
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro

What is the market value of 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro, CA 90732?

The current market value is $12,815,419.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/05/2023 Quit Claim Deed
11/13/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assumption
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/24/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/20/2008 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro, CA 90732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $152,170
Current property tax $153,085
Market value $12,815,419

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,815,419 1.1874 $152,170 +0.95%
2024-2025 $12,564,137 1.1997 $150,732 +2.03%
2023-2024 $12,317,783 1.1994 $147,739 +4.97%
2022-2023 $12,076,259 1.1655 $140,749 +1.16%
2021-2022 $11,839,470 1.1752 $139,137 -1.06%

Permits for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/11/2026
02/09/2026
12/29/2025
07/29/2025
03/13/2024
03/04/2024
12/19/2023
10/20/2022
06/27/2022
05/02/2022
Unlock the permit history for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2275 West 25th Street, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area