Los Angeles County  »  90262  »  Alameda St  »  11090 Alameda St

11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood, CA 90262
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood
Alternate address(es) 11090 S Alameda St
Zip code 90262
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lynwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood

Sale date 07/28/2022
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,493

Lot & Building Information for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood

Building sqft 7,744
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.178
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lynwood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood

• • Improvements for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood

How many sq. ft. does 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 has a total of 7,744 square feet and a current price per square foot of $464.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood, CA 90262?

11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,835,889.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2022 $3,600,000
03/18/2022 $1,750,000
12/31/2020 $1,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2025 Assignment
11/17/2025 Assignment Trust Deed
12/03/2024 Notice Default
02/02/2023 Reconveyance
08/02/2022 Agreement
07/29/2022 Request Notice Default
07/28/2022 Subordination
07/28/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
07/28/2022 Lease
07/28/2022 Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood

Access detailed property tax data for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood, CA 90262. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,924
Current property tax $26,493
Market value $1,835,889

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,835,889 1.3576 $24,924 +4.91%
2024-2025 $1,799,892 1.3199 $23,757 +0.75%
2023-2024 $1,764,600 1.3363 $23,580 +157.99%
2022-2023 $697,068 1.3112 $9,140 +3.96%
2021-2022 $683,400 1.2865 $8,792 +694.90%

Permits for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood

The complete history of permits filed for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynwood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 64,235
Median age 33.6
Average household income $90,400
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 15,133
Owner occupied units 48.1%
Average number of people per household 4.09
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11090 Alameda Street, Lynwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map