Los Angeles County  »  90262  »  111th St  »  2611 111th St

2611 111th Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

2611 111th Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2611 111th Street, Lynwood, CA 90262
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2611 111th Street, Lynwood
Alternate address(es) 2611 E 111th St
Zip code 90262
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lynwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood

Sale date 07/28/2022
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,442

Lot & Building Information for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood

Building sqft 6,888
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.228
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lynwood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood

• • Improvements for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2611 111th Street, Lynwood

How many sq. ft. does 2611 111th Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 2611 111th Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 has a total of 6,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $522.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2611 111th Street, Lynwood, CA 90262?

2611 111th Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,984,458.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2022 $3,600,000
03/18/2022 $1,750,000
12/31/2020 $1,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
03/18/2022 Grant Deed
12/31/2020 Grant Deed
09/28/2017 Affidavit Successor Trustee
09/28/2017 Affidavit Successor Trustee
12/02/1999 Deed
(File correction - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood

Access detailed property tax data for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood, CA 90262. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,941
Current property tax $28,442
Market value $1,984,458

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,984,458 1.3576 $26,941 +4.91%
2024-2025 $1,945,548 1.3199 $25,679 +0.75%
2023-2024 $1,907,400 1.3363 $25,489 +90.66%
2022-2023 $1,019,592 1.3112 $13,369 +3.96%
2021-2022 $999,600 1.2865 $12,860 +808.07%

Permits for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood

The complete history of permits filed for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynwood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 64,235
Median age 33.6
Average household income $90,400
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 15,133
Owner occupied units 48.1%
Average number of people per household 4.09
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2611 111th Street, Lynwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map