Los Angeles County  »  90262  »  Wright Rd  »  11116 Wright Rd

11116 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

11116 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11116 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood
Zip code 90262
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lynwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood

Sale date 04/26/2024
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,483

Lot & Building Information for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood

Building sqft 2,847
Building class Miscellaneous Industrial - One Story (3010)
Acreage 0.256
Units 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lynwood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood

• • Improvements for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood

How many sq. ft. does 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Miscellaneous Industrial - One Story (3010) located at 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 has a total of 2,847 square feet and a current price per square foot of $386.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262?

11116 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,144,440.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2024 $1,100,000
06/10/2020 $2,150,000
04/09/2018 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
01/31/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/24/2020 Release
06/18/2020 Release
06/18/2020 Release
06/18/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/18/2020 Release
06/10/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/15/2019 Mechanics Lien
11/05/2019 Mechanics Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood

Access detailed property tax data for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,537
Current property tax $16,483
Market value $1,144,440

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,144,440 1.3576 $15,537 -49.94%
2024-2025 $2,351,333 1.3199 $31,035 +0.75%
2023-2024 $2,305,230 1.3363 $30,805 +3.95%
2022-2023 $2,260,031 1.3112 $29,634 +3.96%
2021-2022 $2,215,718 1.2865 $28,505 +22.56%

Permits for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood

The complete history of permits filed for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynwood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 64,235
Median age 33.6
Average household income $90,400
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 15,133
Owner occupied units 48.1%
Average number of people per household 4.09
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11116 Wright Road, Lynwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map