Nova Storage - 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood |
| Zip code | 90262 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Lynwood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood
| Sale date | 12/28/2012 |
| Sale price | $7,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $135,714 |
Lot & Building Information for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood
| Building sqft | 88,250 |
| Total sqft | 89,706 |
| Building class | Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - 2 to 5 Stories (3305) |
| Acreage | 3.472
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Lynwood Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood
- • Improvements for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood
This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - 2 to 5 Stories (3305) located at Nova Storage - 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 has a total of 88,250 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of Nova Storage - 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262?Nova Storage - 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,181,705.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2012 | $7,300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood
Access detailed property tax data for Nova Storage - Nova Storage - 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $124,651 |
| Current property tax | $135,714 |
| Market value | $9,181,705 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06201 | County Sanitation District #1 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
Assessment History for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $9,181,705 | 1.3576 | $124,651 | +4.91% |
| 2024-2025 | $9,001,678 | 1.3199 | $118,813 | +0.75% |
| 2023-2024 | $8,825,176 | 1.3363 | $117,931 | +3.95% |
| 2022-2023 | $8,652,134 | 1.3112 | $113,447 | +3.96% |
| 2021-2022 | $8,482,485 | 1.2865 | $109,127 | +4.69% |
Permits for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood
The complete history of permits filed for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lynwood residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 64,235 |
| Median age | 33.6 |
| Average household income | $90,400 |
| Family households | 85.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,133 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.09 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $604,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11230 Wright Road, Lynwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation