Los Angeles County  »  90270  »  Slauson Ave  »  3521 Slauson Ave

3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270 Property Information

3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood
Alternate address(es) 3521 E Slauson Ave
Zip code 90270
County Los Angeles
Municipality Maywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Sale date 06/11/1990
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,495

Lot & Building Information for 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Building sqft 882
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.144
Units 1
Year built 1991
Year last altered 1992

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

• • Improvements for 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

How many sq. ft. does 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270 has a total of 882 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270?

3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $34,335.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/1990 $150,000

Title Documents for 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/11/1990 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Access detailed property tax data for 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $438
Current property tax $1,495
Market value $34,335

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3521 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change