Los Angeles County  »  90270  »  Randolph St  »  5123 Randolph St

5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood
Zip code 90270
County Los Angeles
Municipality Maywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood

Sale date 02/26/1993
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,239

Lot & Building Information for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood

Building sqft 1,750
Total sqft 2,406
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.173
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1998
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood

• • Improvements for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270?

5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $412,936, the tax amount paid for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270 is $5,265.

When was 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270 last sold?

5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270 was last sold in 04/29/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/1993 $125,000

Title Documents for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/29/2019 Request Notice Default
04/29/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/01/2024
04/29/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/20/2015 Notice of Trustees Sale
08/17/2015 Notice Default
08/14/2015 Substitution Trustee
05/28/2014 Notice Default
05/12/2014 Substitution Trustee
11/23/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood

Access detailed property tax data for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,265
Current property tax $6,239
Market value $412,936
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $412,936 1.2751 $5,265 +1.10%
2024-2025 $404,840 1.2864 $5,208 +1.87%
2023-2024 $396,902 1.288 $5,112 +5.14%
2022-2023 $389,121 1.2495 $4,862 +1.10%
2021-2022 $381,492 1.2605 $4,809 -0.78%

Permits for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood

The complete history of permits filed for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5123 Randolph Street, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Al-Hadi School NR Private PK-8 133 0.30
Al-Hadi School NR Private PK-8 133 0.30
Woodlawn Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 585 0.33
Heliotrope Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 491 0.48
Richard N. Slawson Southeast Oc NR Public 0 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Al-Hadi School NR Private PK-8 133 0.30
Maywood Center For Enriched Studies 7 Public 6-12 1,145 0.74