Los Angeles County  »  2122 Peck Rd

2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information

2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia
Zip code 91016
County Los Angeles
Municipality Monrovia

Sales & Tax Overview for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia

Sale date 05/08/2012
Sale price $296,000
Current property tax $5,469

Lot & Building Information for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia

Building sqft 1,684
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.134 i
Units 1
Year built 1965
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Weed hazard No
School district Monrovia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia

• • Improvements for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016?

2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $379,072, the tax amount paid for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 is $4,871.

When was 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 last sold?

2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 was last sold in 03/06/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2012 $296,000
02/15/2005 $448,504
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/06/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/08/2012 Trust Deed 05/01/2027
05/08/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/28/2011 Trustees Deed
03/14/2011 Trustees Deed
04/01/2009 Cancellation Trustees Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/21/2008 Trustees Deed
08/24/2006 Deed
08/24/2006 Deed
03/22/2006 Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia

Access detailed property tax data for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,871
Current property tax $5,469
Market value $379,072
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
21297 Monrovia Ldscp & Light Maintenance District

Assessment History for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $379,072 1.285 $4,871 +2.25%
2024-2025 $371,640 1.2818 $4,764 +2.42%
2023-2024 $364,354 1.2765 $4,651 +3.10%
2022-2023 $357,211 1.2629 $4,511 +1.93%
2021-2022 $350,208 1.2638 $4,426 +3.36%

Permits for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia

The complete history of permits filed for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/13/2025
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia
Sign up

Monrovia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
-13.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$662
0.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monrovia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monrovia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Monrovia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2122 Peck Road, Monrovia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.