Los Angeles County  »  2034 Peck Rd

2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information

2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia
Zip code 91016
County Los Angeles
Municipality Monrovia

Sales & Tax Overview for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia

Sale date 03/17/2022
Sale price $1,900,000
Current property tax $29,403

Lot & Building Information for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia

Building sqft 1,250
Total sqft 3,625
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.559 i
Buildings on lot 4
Units 4
Year built 1987
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Weed hazard No
School district Monrovia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia

• • Improvements for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016?

2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,121,600, the tax amount paid for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 is $27,262.

When was 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 last sold?

2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 was last sold in 10/16/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2022 $1,900,000
10/03/1996 $25,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2024 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
03/17/2022 Trust Deed 04/01/2037
03/17/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/04/2018 Quitclaim Deed
11/08/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/31/2016 Trust Deed 11/01/2046
10/31/2016 Grant Deed
10/27/2014 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/03/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia

Access detailed property tax data for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,263
Current property tax $29,403
Market value $2,121,600
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
21297 Monrovia Ldscp & Light Maintenance District

Assessment History for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,121,600 1.285 $27,263 +5.49%
2024-2025 $2,016,294 1.2818 $25,845 +2.42%
2023-2024 $1,976,760 1.2765 $25,233 +391.19%
2022-2023 $406,774 1.2629 $5,137 +1.93%
2021-2022 $398,799 1.2638 $5,040 +3.36%

Permits for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia

The complete history of permits filed for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/25/2025
03/25/2025
03/25/2025
03/25/2025
03/25/2025
03/25/2025
03/25/2025
03/25/2025
12/10/2020
12/10/2020
Unlock the permit history for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia
Sign up

Monrovia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
-13.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$662
0.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monrovia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monrovia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Monrovia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2034 Peck Road, Monrovia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map