Los Angeles County  »  91754  »  Corporate Pl  »  2630 Corporate Pl

2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park, CA 91754 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park, CA 91754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park
Zip code 91754
County Los Angeles
Municipality Monterey Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park

Sale date 12/20/2023
Sale price $7,220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $103,982

Lot & Building Information for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park

Building sqft 22,275
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 1.861
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1986
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park

• • Improvements for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park

How many sq. ft. does 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park, CA 91754 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park, CA 91754 has a total of 22,275 square feet and a current price per square foot of $324.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park, CA 91754?

2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park, CA 91754 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,511,688.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2023 $7,220,000
09/01/2015 $6,168,000
03/15/2007 $5,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2024 Release
03/20/2024 Release
03/15/2024 Reconveyance
12/20/2023 Subordination
12/20/2023 Assignment of Rents
12/20/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/20/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/09/2021 Agreement
Subordination
05/28/2021 Assignment of Rents
05/28/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park, CA 91754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $97,374
Current property tax $103,982
Market value $7,511,688

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate

Assessment History for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,511,688 1.2963 $97,374 +2.59%
2024-2025 $7,301,656 1.2999 $94,914 +1.88%
2023-2024 $7,158,487 1.3014 $93,161 +5.11%
2022-2023 $7,018,126 1.2629 $88,632 +1.11%
2021-2022 $6,880,516 1.274 $87,658 -0.76%

Permits for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park

The complete history of permits filed for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Monterey Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-5.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$608
4.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monterey Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monterey Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Monterey-Park and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,248
Median age 45.8
Average household income $116,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,874
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $881,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $871,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2630 Corporate Place, Monterey Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).