Los Angeles County  »  91755  »  Red Plum Cir  »  2 Red Plum Cir

2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park, CA 91755 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park, CA 91755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park
Zip code 91755
County Los Angeles
Municipality Monterey Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park

Current property tax $24,993

Lot & Building Information for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park

Building sqft 25,849
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.52
Units 1
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park

• • Improvements for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park

How many square feet does 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park, CA 91755 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park, CA 91755 has a total of 25,849 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park, CA 91755?

2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park, CA 91755 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,674,152.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/02/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
10/29/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
10/07/2015 Grant Deed
12/27/2011 Affidavit Successor Trustee
12/14/2011 Deed
(Special proceessing - Single parcel sale)
12/22/2009 Reconveyance
06/20/2008 Agreement
06/20/2008 Assignment of Rents
06/20/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park, CA 91755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,955
Current property tax $24,993
Market value $1,674,152

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06202 County Sanitation District #2
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,674,152 1.2517 $20,955 +1.00%
2024-2025 $1,641,327 1.2641 $20,748 -0.37%
2023-2024 $1,609,145 1.2942 $20,826 +3.63%
2022-2023 $1,577,594 1.2738 $20,095 +3.51%
2021-2022 $1,546,662 1.2552 $19,414 +0.78%

Permits for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Monterey Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-5.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$608
4.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monterey Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monterey Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Monterey-Park and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,810
Median age 45.3
Average household income $107,406
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 8,754
Owner occupied units 48.1%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $867,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $821,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Red Plum Circle, Monterey Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).