Los Angeles County  »  91020  »  Ocean View Blvd  »  4455 Ocean View Blvd

4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose, CA 91020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose, CA 91020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose
Alternate address(es) 4455 N Ocean View Blvd
2313 Park Ave
2315 Park Ave
Zip code 91020
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose

Current property tax $10,620

Lot & Building Information for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose

Building sqft 3,990
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.319 i
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose

• • Improvements for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose

How many square feet does 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose, CA 91020 have?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose, CA 91020 has a total of 3,990 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose, CA 91020?

4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose, CA 91020 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $873,415.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/04/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
06/19/2019 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/18/2012 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose

Access detailed property tax data for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose, CA 91020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,480
Current property tax $10,620
Market value $873,415

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $873,415 1.0854 $9,480 +1.97%
2024-2025 $856,290 1.0857 $9,297 +2.39%
2023-2024 $839,501 1.0816 $9,080 -57.78%
2022-2023 $1,983,572 1.0842 $21,506 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,944,679 1.088 $21,158 +1.45%

Permits for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose

The complete history of permits filed for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,265
Median age 41
Average household income $98,136
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 3,212
Owner occupied units 22.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $821,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose

Here are the neighbors for 4455 Ocean View Boulevard, Montrose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price