Los Angeles County  »  6053 E Avenue T2

6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, CA 93552 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, CA 93552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale
Zip code 93552
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale

Sale date 12/15/2022
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,776

Lot & Building Information for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale

Building sqft 1,272
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 1.16
Units 1
Year built 1979
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (LDR)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, CA 93552?

6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, CA 93552 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, CA 93552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $636,724, the tax amount paid for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, CA 93552 is $6,790.

When was 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, CA 93552 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, CA 93552 was last sold in 12/15/2022 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2022 $600,000
10/14/2020 $355,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/11/2024 Notice of Trustees Sale
07/09/2024 Notice Default
07/09/2024 Substitution Trustee
12/05/2023 Lien Voluntary
Notice
09/02/2054
10/18/2023 Financing Statement
10/05/2023 Financing Statement
12/15/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2053
12/15/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/14/2020 Trust Deed 11/01/2050
10/14/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, CA 93552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,791
Current property tax $8,776
Market value $636,724
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
09622 California Statewide Communities Development Authority
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
34203 Littlerock Creek Irrigation District Standby
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $636,724 1.0665 $6,791 +2.21%
2024-2025 $624,240 1.0643 $6,644 +2.30%
2023-2024 $612,000 1.0612 $6,495 +65.34%
2022-2023 $369,342 1.0635 $3,928 +1.58%
2021-2022 $362,100 1.0678 $3,867 +265.83%

Permits for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6053 East Avenue T2, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools