Los Angeles County  »  6152 E Avenue T

6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, CA 93552 Property Information

6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, CA 93552 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, CA 93552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale
Zip code 93552
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale

Sale date 07/29/2002
Sale price $770,007
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,625

Lot & Building Information for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale

Building sqft 550
Building class Manufactured Home Park (0900)
Acreage 3.395
Units 72
Year built 1954
Year last altered 2000

Weed hazard No
School district Keppel Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, CA 93552?

6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, CA 93552 was built in 1954 and has a total of 550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, CA 93552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $683,694, the tax amount paid for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, CA 93552 is $7,291.

When was 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, CA 93552 last sold?

6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, CA 93552 was last sold in 12/23/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 72 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2002 $770,007

Title Documents for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2026 Reconveyance
12/23/2025 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
06/14/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/18/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 6 parcels in multiple sale)
02/15/2018 Grant Deed
12/16/2013 Grant Deed
05/22/2009 Deed
07/29/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 6 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, CA 93552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,292
Current property tax $9,625
Market value $683,694

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
34203 Littlerock Creek Irrigation District Standby
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $683,694 1.0665 $7,292 +2.21%
2024-2025 $670,289 1.0643 $7,134 +2.30%
2023-2024 $657,147 1.0612 $6,974 +1.78%
2022-2023 $644,263 1.0635 $6,852 -23.70%
2021-2022 $840,942 1.0678 $8,980 +34.99%

Permits for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,639
Median age 33.7
Average household income $103,936
Family households 84.7%
Occupied housing units 10,959
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.88
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $385,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6152 East Avenue T, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)