Los Angeles County  »  41537 Flintridge Dr

41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale

Sale date 11/05/2015
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,270

Lot & Building Information for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale

Building sqft 3,571
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.313
Units 1
Year built 1991
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 2 (SFR 2)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551?

41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,571 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $573,542, the tax amount paid for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $6,813.

When was 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 11/05/2015 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2015 $475,000
01/25/2002 $359,003
12/31/1996 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2021 Trust Deed 10/01/2051
10/31/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/01/2046
11/05/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/01/2045
11/05/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/25/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/25/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/26/1998 Deed
12/31/1996 Deed
07/02/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,814
Current property tax $8,270
Market value $573,542
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $573,542 1.188 $6,814 +1.58%
2024-2025 $562,297 1.1929 $6,708 +0.89%
2023-2024 $551,272 1.206 $6,648 +1.81%
2022-2023 $540,464 1.2082 $6,530 +1.52%
2021-2022 $529,868 1.2138 $6,432 +1.26%

Permits for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41537 Flintridge Drive, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map