Los Angeles County  »  90274  »  Paseo Del Mar  »  2108 Paseo Del Mar

2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula
Zip code 90274
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palos Verdes Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Sale date 06/20/2025
Sale price $6,510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,886

Lot & Building Information for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Building sqft 4,806
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool and Miscellaneous (0103)
Acreage 0.446
Units 1
Year built 2015
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Zone (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula

• • Improvements for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274?

2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,023,797, the tax amount paid for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 is $65,635.

When was 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 was last sold in 06/20/2025 for $6,510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2025 $6,510,000
07/16/2019 $5,400,000
01/23/2013 $2,255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/01/2055
06/20/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
11/28/2022 Corrective Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/04/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/04/2022 Grant Deed
07/16/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/04/2016 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/15/2013 Trust Deed 03/01/2043
01/23/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/15/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Access detailed property tax data for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $65,635
Current property tax $68,886
Market value $6,023,797
Tax per sqft $14

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,023,797 1.0896 $65,635 +2.80%
2024-2025 $5,905,685 1.0811 $63,846 +1.39%
2023-2024 $5,789,888 1.0876 $62,971 +5.53%
2022-2023 $5,676,362 1.0512 $59,670 +0.10%
2021-2022 $5,565,062 1.0712 $59,613 +1.39%

Permits for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula

The complete history of permits filed for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palos Verdes Estates residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,610,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,021
-6.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palos Verdes Estates so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palos Verdes Estates and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2108 Paseo Del Mar, Palos Verdes Peninsula to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map