Los Angeles County  »  90723  »  Somerset Blvd  »  7200 Somerset Blvd

7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount
Zip code 90723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Paramount

Sales & Tax Overview for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount

Building sqft 20,504
Building class Postal Facility (8826)
Acreage 1.613
Year built 1969
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial-Manufacturing (C-M)
Weed hazard No
School district Paramount Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount

• • Improvements for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723?

7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723 was built in 1969 and has a total of 20,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $954,527.

When was 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723 last sold?

7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723 was last sold in 10/18/1995.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/18/1995 Deed
01/03/1990 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount

Access detailed property tax data for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount, CA 90723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $954,527
Tax per sqft $0

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $954,527 1.2065 $11,516 -0.31%
2024-2025 $954,527 1.2102 $11,552 -0.03%
2023-2024 $954,527 1.2106 $11,556 +0.81%
2022-2023 $954,527 1.2009 $11,463 +0.28%
2021-2022 $954,527 1.1975 $11,430 +1.40%

Permits for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount

The complete history of permits filed for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Paramount residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$526,000
-9.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$496
2.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Paramount so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Paramount and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7200 Somerset Boulevard, Paramount to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools