Los Angeles County  »  90723  »  Madison St  »  7325 Madison St

7325 Madison Street, Paramount, CA 90723 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7325 Madison Street, Paramount, CA 90723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7325 Madison Street, Paramount
Zip code 90723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Paramount

Sales & Tax Overview for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount

Sale date 06/10/2025
Sale price $3,301,310
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,524

Lot & Building Information for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount

Building sqft 15,000
Total sqft 23,000
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.979
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Paramount Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount

• • Improvements for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7325 Madison Street, Paramount

How many sq. ft. does 7325 Madison Street, Paramount, CA 90723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 7325 Madison Street, Paramount, CA 90723 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7325 Madison Street, Paramount, CA 90723?

7325 Madison Street, Paramount, CA 90723 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,879,267.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2025 $3,301,310
01/24/2022 $2,660,000
02/13/1995 $43,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/23/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2026
06/10/2025 Trustees Deed
04/10/2025 Notice of Trustees Sale
05/12/2022 Notice Default
05/12/2022 Substitution Trustee
01/24/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/24/2022 Affidavit
01/06/2014 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/13/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount

Access detailed property tax data for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount, CA 90723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,738
Current property tax $39,524
Market value $2,879,267

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,879,267 1.2065 $34,738 +1.69%
2024-2025 $2,822,812 1.2102 $34,162 +1.97%
2023-2024 $2,767,464 1.2106 $33,503 +292.74%
2022-2023 $710,351 1.2009 $8,531 +2.29%
2021-2022 $696,423 1.1975 $8,340 +2.46%

Permits for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount

The complete history of permits filed for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Paramount residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$526,000
-9.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$496
2.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Paramount so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Paramount and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,050
Median age 33.4
Average household income $93,855
Family households 78.4%
Occupied housing units 14,618
Owner occupied units 43.0%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $579,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7325 Madison Street, Paramount, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map