Los Angeles County  »  90723  »  Rosecrans Ave  »  8510 Rosecrans Ave

8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount
Zip code 90723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Paramount

Sales & Tax Overview for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount

Sale date 12/16/2019
Sale price $2,861,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,086

Lot & Building Information for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount

Building sqft 756
Total sqft 1,428
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.425
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1996
Year last altered 1997

Weed hazard No
School district Paramount Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount

• • Improvements for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount

How many sq. ft. does 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 has a total of 756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,785.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723?

8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,063,704.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2019 $2,861,500
10/15/2014 $2,520,000
07/03/2014 $2,284,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2020 Termination Financing Statement
12/16/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assumption
12/16/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/19/2015 Financing Statement
10/19/2015 Agreement
Subordination
10/19/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/19/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/11/2015 Termination Financing Statement
10/15/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/19/2014 Modify Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount

Access detailed property tax data for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,899
Current property tax $26,086
Market value $2,063,704

Special Assessments And Penalties for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,063,704 1.2065 $24,899 +1.69%
2024-2025 $2,023,240 1.2102 $24,485 +1.97%
2023-2024 $1,983,570 1.2106 $24,013 +2.82%
2022-2023 $1,944,678 1.2009 $23,354 +2.29%
2021-2022 $1,906,548 1.1975 $22,831 +2.45%

Permits for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount

The complete history of permits filed for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/25/2023
04/12/2023
12/27/2022
03/05/2015
04/23/2012
Unlock the permit history for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount
Sign up

Paramount residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$526,000
-9.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$496
2.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Paramount so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Paramount and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,050
Median age 33.4
Average household income $93,855
Family households 78.4%
Occupied housing units 14,618
Owner occupied units 43.0%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $579,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8510 Rosecrans Avenue, Paramount, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).