Los Angeles County  »  90723  »  Vermont Ave  »  15520 Vermont Ave

15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount
Zip code 90723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Paramount

Sales & Tax Overview for 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount

Sale date 04/27/2021
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,923

Lot & Building Information for 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount

Building sqft 986
Total sqft 1,256
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1941
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Paramount Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount

• • Improvements for 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount

How many sq. ft. does 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 has a total of 986 square feet and a current price per square foot of $360.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723?

15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $391,947.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2021 $355,000
07/11/2003 $270,002
07/25/1995 $203,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/17/2021 Reconveyance
05/17/2021 Reconveyance
04/27/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/27/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/20/2020 Notice Default
05/20/2010 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/11/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/11/2003 Deed
07/11/2003 Deed
02/09/2000 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount

Access detailed property tax data for 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,729
Current property tax $5,923
Market value $391,947

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15520 Vermont Avenue, Paramount

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.