Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  Alessandro Pl  »  50 Alessandro Pl

Cotton Medical Center - 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Cotton Medical Center - 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 100 Alessandro Pl
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Raymond Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena

Sale date 10/01/2019
Sale price $61,081,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $352,200

Lot & Building Information for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena

Building sqft 62,300
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 2.025
Year built 1984
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does Cotton Medical Center - 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena, CA 91105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at Cotton Medical Center - 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena, CA 91105 has a total of 62,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $980.

What is the year built & the current market value of Cotton Medical Center - 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena, CA 91105?

Cotton Medical Center - 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena, CA 91105 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2019 $61,081,000
02/01/2016 $34,875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
08/21/2019 Notice Completion
03/22/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
02/01/2016 Grant Deed
04/29/2013 Termination Financing Statement
10/12/2011 Financing Statement
09/29/2011 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for Cotton Medical Center - Cotton Medical Center - 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $332,818
Current property tax $352,200
Market value $29,700,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $29,700,000 1.1206 $332,818 +2.34%
2024-2025 $29,700,000 1.095 $325,215 -8.82%
2023-2024 $32,200,000 1.1077 $356,679 +1.65%
2022-2023 $32,200,000 1.0897 $350,883 -6.29%
2021-2022 $35,121,625 1.0661 $374,432 +4.38%

Permits for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/12/2024
08/22/2024
08/22/2024
05/22/2024
05/22/2024
05/22/2024
05/22/2024
05/22/2024
08/30/2023
08/29/2023
Unlock the permit history for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,531
Median age 47.6
Average household income $242,148
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 55.7%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,735,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,575,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Alessandro Place, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).