Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  Hurlbut St  »  66 Hurlbut St

66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Raymond Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena

Sale date 09/20/2019
Sale price $11,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $109,233

Lot & Building Information for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 20,896
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 1.252
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1983
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena, CA 91105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena, CA 91105 has a total of 20,896 square feet and a current price per square foot of $562.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena, CA 91105?

66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena, CA 91105 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,190,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2019 $11,750,000
12/09/2013 $7,000,000
01/26/2004 $2,280,022
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/20/2019 Agreement
Subordination
09/20/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/20/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/15/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
03/15/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
03/15/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
03/14/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/14/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
03/14/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $102,983
Current property tax $109,233
Market value $9,190,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,190,000 1.1206 $102,983 -26.81%
2024-2025 $12,850,339 1.095 $140,711 +0.83%
2023-2024 $12,598,372 1.1077 $139,552 +3.68%
2022-2023 $12,351,346 1.0897 $134,593 +4.26%
2021-2022 $12,109,164 1.0661 $129,096 +4.38%

Permits for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/24/2013
03/06/2012
10/05/1999
12/14/1998
11/02/1998
09/15/1998
07/31/1992
07/21/1992
07/21/1992
12/14/1987
Unlock the permit history for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,531
Median age 47.6
Average household income $242,148
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 55.7%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,735,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,575,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Hurlbut Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).