Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  S Fair Oaks Ave  »  995 S Fair Oaks Ave

995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 11/02/2023
Sale price $5,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,208

Lot & Building Information for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 6,617
Total sqft 8,415
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105 has a total of 6,617 square feet and a current price per square foot of $793.

What is the market value of 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105?

The current market value is $5,462,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2023 $5,250,000
05/05/2021 $3,210,000
11/29/2017 $3,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/14/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
08/14/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
07/11/2024 City Action
Termination Easement
11/02/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/05/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/30/2019 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
11/21/2021
11/29/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
11/29/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/29/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/29/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,208
Market value $5,462,100

Special Assessments And Penalties for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,462,100 1.1206 $61,208 +4.38%
2024-2025 $5,355,000 1.095 $58,637 +27.22%
2023-2024 $4,160,994 1.1077 $46,091 +3.68%
2022-2023 $4,079,407 1.0897 $44,453 +2.34%
2021-2022 $4,074,366 1.0661 $43,437 +4.38%

Permits for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/21/2025
11/25/2024
11/25/2024
11/06/2024
10/24/2024
08/17/2024
08/12/2024
08/12/2024
07/03/2024
06/19/2024
Unlock the permit history for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,531
Median age 47.6
Average household income $242,148
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 55.7%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,735,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,575,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 995 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.