Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  S Raymond Ave  »  361 S Raymond Ave

361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Raymond Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena

Current property tax $3,665

Lot & Building Information for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 9,662
Total sqft 18,181
Building class Veterinary Hospital, Clinic - One Story (1920)
Acreage 1.076
Buildings on lot 4
Units 3
Year built 1992
Year last altered 1994
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105?

361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105 was built in 1992 and has a total of 9,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,526,311, the tax amount paid for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105 is $73,133.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2026 Release
12/29/2025 Mechanics Lien
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $73,134
Current property tax $3,665
Market value $6,526,311

Special Assessments And Penalties for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9
22863 Pasadena Library Special Tax

Assessment History for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,526,311 1.1206 $73,134 +3.44%
2024-2025 $6,456,676 1.095 $70,701 -0.09%
2023-2024 $6,388,407 1.1077 $70,764 +2.73%
2022-2023 $6,321,476 1.0897 $68,885 +3.24%
2021-2022 $6,258,857 1.0661 $66,726 +99.11%

Permits for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/26/2024
10/02/2024
07/30/2024
07/27/2021
05/20/2021
12/21/2020
12/30/2014
12/11/2014
11/13/2014
10/01/2014
Unlock the permit history for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,531
Median age 47.6
Average household income $242,148
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 55.7%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,735,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,575,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 South Raymond Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).