560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena |
| Zip code | 91105 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Pasadena |
| Neighborhood | Raymond Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
| Sale date | 04/09/2002 |
| Sale price | $533,005 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,685 |
Lot & Building Information for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
| Building class | Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700) |
| Acreage | 0.375
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Specific Plan (SFO-CG) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Pasadena Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
- • Improvements for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
Assessed at $1,543,366, the tax amount paid for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105 is $17,294.
When was 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105 last sold and what was the last sale price?560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105 was last sold in 04/09/2002 for $533,005.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
Access detailed property tax data for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $17,295 |
| Current property tax | $18,685 |
| Market value | $1,543,366 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 31034 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #9 | Register |
| 22863 | Pasadena Library Special Tax | Register |
| 22890 | Pasadena Storm Use Charge | Register |
| 00177 | Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W | Register |
Assessment History for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,543,366 | 1.1206 | $17,295 | +4.38% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,513,105 | 1.095 | $16,568 | +0.83% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,483,437 | 1.1077 | $16,432 | +3.68% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,454,351 | 1.0897 | $15,848 | +4.26% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,425,835 | 1.0661 | $15,201 | +4.38% |
Permits for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
The complete history of permits filed for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Pasadena residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 South Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |