Los Angeles County  »  91101  »  S Euclid Ave  »  130 S Euclid Ave

130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 144 S Euclid Ave
Zip code 91101
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Playhouse District

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 12/20/2019
Sale price $4,575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,238

Lot & Building Information for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 7,830
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.447
Year built 1937

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 has a total of 7,830 square feet and a current price per square foot of $584.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101?

130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2019 $4,575,000
06/04/2004 $2,200,022
09/18/2002 $1,650,016
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/05/2024 Continuation Financing Statement
12/20/2019 Financing Statement
12/20/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/20/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/22/2019 Grant Deed
07/25/2013 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/04/2013 Trust Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/04/2013 Quitclaim Deed
03/04/2013 Trust Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $50,427
Current property tax $53,238
Market value $4,500,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,500,000 1.1206 $50,427 +2.34%
2024-2025 $4,500,000 1.095 $49,275 -9.31%
2023-2024 $4,905,322 1.1077 $54,336 +3.68%
2022-2023 $4,809,140 1.0897 $52,405 +4.26%
2021-2022 $4,714,844 1.0661 $50,265 +4.38%

Permits for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/12/2024
06/22/2023
08/28/2006
03/27/1987
             
Unlock the permit history for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,165
Median age 36.5
Average household income $112,778
Family households 33.5%
Occupied housing units 11,507
Owner occupied units 15.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $678,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $694,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 South Euclid Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).