Los Angeles County  »  91103  »  N Fair Oaks Ave  »  751 N Fair Oaks Ave

751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91103
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Garfield Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 12/21/2018
Sale price $4,795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,713

Lot & Building Information for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 11,694
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 2004
Year last altered 2005

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103 has a total of 11,694 square feet and a current price per square foot of $410.

What is the year built & the current market value of 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103?

751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,455,886.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2018 $4,795,000
06/05/2014 $3,100,000
05/15/2002 $275,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2019 Reconveyance
01/28/2019 Agreement
01/17/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/17/2019 Subordination
01/17/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/28/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/21/2018 Subordination
12/21/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/21/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/21/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $61,139
Current property tax $64,713
Market value $5,455,886

Special Assessments And Penalties for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,455,886 1.1206 $61,139 +4.38%
2024-2025 $5,348,908 1.095 $58,571 +0.83%
2023-2024 $5,244,028 1.1077 $58,088 +3.68%
2022-2023 $5,141,205 1.0897 $56,024 +4.26%
2021-2022 $5,040,398 1.0661 $53,736 +4.38%

Permits for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/04/2022
03/16/2022
03/09/2022
03/09/2022
02/09/2022
08/25/2021
09/17/2020
09/17/2020
09/17/2020
09/18/2019
Unlock the permit history for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,142
Median age 39.9
Average household income $147,504
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 8,694
Owner occupied units 47.0%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $981,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $989,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 751 North Fair Oaks Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).