Los Angeles County  »  91101  »  N Lake Ave  »  675 N Lake Ave

675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91101
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Orange Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 03/31/2008
Sale price $1,920,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,761

Lot & Building Information for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 160
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.521
Units 1
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1983

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

How many square feet does 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 have?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 has a total of 160 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101?

675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,572,381.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2008 $1,920,000

Title Documents for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/29/2020 Subordination
09/29/2020 Subordination
09/29/2020 Modify Trust Deed
07/08/2020 Financing Statement
02/16/2017 Release
07/23/2014 Modify Trust Deed
07/23/2014 Modify Trust Deed
07/02/2014 Quitclaim Deed
04/21/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,826
Current property tax $30,761
Market value $2,572,381

Special Assessments And Penalties for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,572,381 1.1206 $28,826 +4.38%
2024-2025 $2,521,943 1.095 $27,615 +0.83%
2023-2024 $2,472,494 1.1077 $27,388 +3.68%
2022-2023 $2,424,015 1.0897 $26,414 +4.26%
2021-2022 $2,376,486 1.0661 $25,336 +4.38%

Permits for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/13/2018
03/06/2009
04/20/2007
10/29/2004
03/13/2003
08/24/1998
09/17/1997
11/08/1990
Unlock the permit history for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,165
Median age 36.5
Average household income $112,778
Family households 33.5%
Occupied housing units 11,507
Owner occupied units 15.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $678,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $694,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 North Lake Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).