Los Angeles County  »  91106  »  E Colorado Blvd  »  925 E Colorado Blvd

925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91106 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Zip code 91106
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood South Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 10/06/2004
Sale price $420,004
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,206

Lot & Building Information for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 10,320
Building class Store
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1924
Year last altered 1970

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

How many square feet does 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91106 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91106 has a total of 10,320 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91106?

925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91106 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,274,852.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

925 E Colorado Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/02/2025
Last updated 02/03/2026
Lot size 0.1191 Acre

Located in the heart of Pasadena’s desirable Play House Village/District Just steps from one of the busiest intersections of Colorado Blvd and Lake Ave in Pasadena’s Central Business District Walkers Paradise with walk score of 98 Walking distance to the Metro Gold Line and the 210 Freeway Densely populated thoroughfare benefiting from Excellent Pedestrian and Vehicle traffic Directly across the street from newly opened and renovated 4-star Pasadena HotelLee & Associates – Pasadena and RBS Realty have teamed up as exclusive listing agents and are pleased to present the opportunity to lease 2,710 SF of office space located at 925 E Colorado Blvd. in Pasadena, CA. Call listing brokers Mauricio Olaiz 626.841.1864 or Monique Berry 424.359.0114 for a tour or more information.

View Listing

Brokers

Mauricio Olaiz
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
925-2nd Floor Office $24/Sqft/Year 2,710 Mauricio Olaiz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 925 E Colorado Blvd
925 E Colorado Blvd
925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2710 Sqft
Price $24/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2004 $420,004
11/07/1988 $765,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/07/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/17/2013 Subordination
06/17/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/17/2006 Deed
10/06/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/07/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,492
Current property tax $32,206
Market value $2,274,852

Special Assessments And Penalties for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,274,852 1.1206 $25,492 +4.38%
2024-2025 $2,230,248 1.095 $24,421 +0.83%
2023-2024 $2,186,519 1.1077 $24,220 +3.68%
2022-2023 $2,143,647 1.0897 $23,359 +4.26%
2021-2022 $2,101,615 1.0661 $22,405 +4.38%

Permits for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/29/2022
10/09/2019
02/09/2018
01/07/2016
01/04/2016
11/24/2015
11/14/2011
08/26/2003
08/11/2003
07/08/1997
Unlock the permit history for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,910
Median age 38.4
Average household income $154,360
Family households 50.3%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 35.9%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,096,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $947,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).