902 Boston Court, Pasadena, CA 91106 Property Information
902 Boston Court, Pasadena, CA 91106 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 902 Boston Court, Pasadena |
| Zip code | 91106 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Pasadena |
| Neighborhood | South Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena
| Sale date | 08/18/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,035 |
Lot & Building Information for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena
| Building sqft | 1,030 |
| Building class | Store - One Story (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.093 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Pasadena Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena
- • Improvements for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 902 Boston Court, Pasadena
This Store - One Story (1100) located at 902 Boston Court, Pasadena, CA 91106 has a total of 1,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $970.
What is the year built & the current market value of 902 Boston Court, Pasadena, CA 91106?902 Boston Court, Pasadena, CA 91106 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $811,824.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena
Access detailed property tax data for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena, CA 91106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,097 |
| Current property tax | $11,035 |
| Market value | $811,824 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06216 | County Sanitation District #16 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 31034 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #9 | Register |
Assessment History for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $811,824 | 1.1206 | $9,097 | +4.38% |
| 2024-2025 | $795,906 | 1.095 | $8,715 | +0.83% |
| 2023-2024 | $780,300 | 1.1077 | $8,643 | +3.68% |
| 2022-2023 | $765,000 | 1.0897 | $8,336 | +60.71% |
| 2021-2022 | $486,534 | 1.0661 | $5,187 | +4.38% |
Permits for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena
The complete history of permits filed for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Pasadena residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 23,910 |
| Median age | 38.4 |
| Average household income | $154,360 |
| Family households | 50.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,730 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.18 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,096,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $947,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 902 Boston Court, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |