Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  N Altadena Dr  »  1306 N Altadena Dr

1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 1320 N Altadena Dr
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Victory Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena

Sale date 10/24/1994
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,746

Lot & Building Information for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,202
Building class Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120)
Acreage 0.461
Year built 1994
Year last altered 1996
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120) located at 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 2,202 square feet and a current price per square foot of $290.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107?

1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $950,017.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/1994 $640,000
10/24/1994 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2026 Covenant and Agreement
10/24/1994 Deed
10/24/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,378
Current property tax $11,746
Market value $950,017

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
05713 Altadena Library District Cfd No. 2020-1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $950,017 1.0924 $10,378 -38.47%
2024-2025 $1,540,277 1.095 $16,866 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,510,077 1.1077 $16,727 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,480,468 1.0897 $16,133 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,451,440 1.0661 $15,474 +4.38%

Permits for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1306 North Altadena Drive, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)