Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  E Colorado Blvd  »  3589 E Colorado Blvd

3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 3599 E Colorado Blvd
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Current property tax $11,812

Lot & Building Information for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 4,562
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.229 i
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

How many square feet does 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 have?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 4,562 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107?

3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $290,740.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

No photo available
3589 E Colorado Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/27/2025
Last updated 01/27/2025
Lot size 0.229 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Retail $2.30/Sqft/Year 4,562 Hoss MacVaugh

Spaces for Sale in 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

No photo available
3589 E Colorado Blvd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 01/27/2025
Last updated 01/27/2025
Lot size 0.229 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Hoss MacVaugh
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
3589 E Colorado Blvd
3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Property Restaurant
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4562 Sqft
Price $2.30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,176
Current property tax $11,812
Market value $290,740

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $290,740 1.0924 $3,176 +1.76%
2024-2025 $285,040 1.095 $3,121 +0.83%
2023-2024 $279,452 1.1077 $3,095 +3.68%
2022-2023 $273,974 1.0897 $2,985 +4.24%
2021-2022 $268,603 1.0661 $2,864 +4.39%

Permits for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,944
Median age 43
Average household income $168,823
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 13,048
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,129,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,046,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3589 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).