Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  N Halstead St  »  350 N Halstead St

350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Daisy - Villa

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena

Sale date 12/18/2014
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,239

Lot & Building Information for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 10,116
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702)
Acreage 0.458 i
Units 1
Year built 1954
Year last altered 1970
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702) located at 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 10,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $286.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena, CA 91107?

350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,555,065.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2014 $2,900,000

Title Documents for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2021 Reconveyance
02/18/2021 Substitution Trustee
12/18/2020 Subordination
12/16/2020 Financing Statement
12/16/2020 Assignment
12/16/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/08/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/22/2015 Subordination
12/18/2014 Assignment of Rents
12/18/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $39,838
Current property tax $43,239
Market value $3,555,065

Special Assessments And Penalties for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,555,065 1.1206 $39,838 +4.38%
2024-2025 $3,485,359 1.095 $38,165 +0.83%
2023-2024 $3,417,019 1.1077 $37,850 +3.68%
2022-2023 $3,350,019 1.0897 $36,505 +4.26%
2021-2022 $3,284,333 1.0661 $35,014 +4.38%

Permits for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/11/2023
02/10/2021
01/28/2009
12/02/2008
09/20/2007
08/30/1990
02/08/1989
Unlock the permit history for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 North Halstead Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).