Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  N Rosemead Blvd  »  245 N Rosemead Blvd

245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Daisy - Villa

Sales & Tax Overview for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena

Current property tax $30,180

Lot & Building Information for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 14,812
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.519
Units 3
Year built 1983
Year last altered 1984
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena

How many square feet does 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 have?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 14,812 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107?

245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,111,911.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena

Foothill Rosemead Marketplace
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/04/2020
Last updated 05/06/2026
Lot size 9.68 Acre

Join San Gabriel Valley's most successful commercial retail property. Prominent storefront exposure, oversized shared patio immediate and 450+ parking spaces.

 

View Listing

Brokers

Vic Montalbo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3609 Foothill Blvd Retail Listing price not available 6,503 Vic Montalbo
Jason Gordon
Jack Austin
259 Rosemead Blvd Retail Listing price not available 2,247 Vic Montalbo
Jason Gordon
Jack Austin
3621 Foothill Blvd Retail Listing price not available 1,722 Vic Montalbo
Jason Gordon
Jack Austin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Foothill Rosemead Marketplace
Foothill Rosemead Marketplace
245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 10472 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/20/2019 Agreement
Subordination
11/20/2019 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
12/01/2039
03/29/2010
03/29/2010
03/29/2010
03/29/2010
05/09/2005 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,666
Current property tax $30,180
Market value $2,111,911

Special Assessments And Penalties for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,111,911 1.1206 $23,666 +4.38%
2024-2025 $2,070,501 1.095 $22,672 +0.83%
2023-2024 $2,029,904 1.1077 $22,485 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,990,103 1.0897 $21,686 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,951,083 1.0661 $20,800 +4.37%

Permits for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/12/2024
11/01/2016
09/23/2016
09/23/2016
09/23/2016
09/23/2016
09/06/2016
11/05/2012
09/13/2012
09/13/2012
Unlock the permit history for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 North Rosemead Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).