Los Angeles County  »  1347 S Eleanor St

1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Central District

Sales & Tax Overview for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona

Sale date 07/23/2021
Sale price $622,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,941

Lot & Building Information for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.269
Units 1
Year built 1977
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Neighborhood District 1 (RND1)
Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona

• • Improvements for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, CA 91766?

1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, CA 91766 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $673,269, the tax amount paid for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, CA 91766 is $8,428.

When was 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, CA 91766 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, CA 91766 was last sold in 07/23/2021 for $622,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2021 $622,000
05/03/2021 $480,000
11/04/2011 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/23/2021 Trust Deed
07/23/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/03/2021 Grant Deed
03/18/2013 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/04/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/01/2011 Trustees Deed
03/04/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
12/16/2009 Notice
03/31/2009 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/27/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,429
Current property tax $8,941
Market value $673,269
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $673,269 1.2519 $8,429 +7.58%
2024-2025 $660,069 1.187 $7,835 +2.08%
2023-2024 $647,128 1.1861 $7,676 +1.50%
2022-2023 $634,440 1.192 $7,563 +198.32%
2021-2022 $213,040 1.1901 $2,535 +0.28%

Permits for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Christian School NR Private 1-12 5 0.11
Alcott Elementary School 3 Public K-6 667 0.33
Washington Elementary School 4 Public K-5 600 0.51
Madison Elementary School 5 Public K-6 373 0.56
New Dimensions Academy NR Private K-8 100 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Grace Christian School NR Private 1-12 5 0.11
Simons Middle School 4 Public 6-8 636 0.53
New Dimensions Academy NR Private K-8 100 0.84
New Dimensions School NR Private PK-8 73 0.84
Fremont Academy Of Engineering And Design 4 Public 7-12 719 0.87

Nearest high schools

Grace Christian School NR Private 1-12 5 0.11
Garey High School 5 Public 9-12 1,666 0.76
School Of Arts And Enterprise 3 Charter 6-12 667 1.00
New Community Academy NR Private 9-12 9 1.23

Neighbors for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona

Here are the neighbors for 1347 South Eleanor Street, Pomona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1356 S Palomares St, Pomona 4,139 01/04/2007
660 E Grand Ave, Pomona 600 11/17/2015
1320 S Palomares St, Pomona 4,625 03/24/1999 $94,454
765 E Fernleaf Ave, Pomona 894 07/08/2016 $440,000
1333 S Eleanor St, Pomona 1,512 12/14/2007
680 E Grand Ave, Pomona 980 07/22/2022 $352,000
1419 S Towne Ave, Pomona 1,294 10/29/2012
624 E Grand Ave, Pomona 1,848 12/10/2018
788 E Grand Ave, Pomona 2,122 11/10/2015 $1,000,000
759 E Fernleaf Ave, Pomona 1,514 07/25/2017
730 E Grand Ave, Pomona 1,300 04/24/2025
771 E Fernleaf Ave, Pomona 1,118 08/26/2024
1326 S Palomares St, Pomona 1,323 08/04/2021 $715,000
1407 S Towne Ave, Pomona 1,634 06/25/2015
613 Penmar Ln, Pomona 1,760 10/28/2016
657 Penmar Ln, Pomona 1,740 12/20/2017 $401,000
679 Penmar Ln, Pomona 1,740 10/04/2017
644 E Grand Ave, Pomona 960 11/03/2022
1340 S Palomares St, Pomona 1,296 11/29/2004