Los Angeles County  »  91768  »  Fillmore Pl  »  536 Fillmore Pl

536 Fillmore Place, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

536 Fillmore Place, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

536 Fillmore Place, Pomona, CA 91768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona
Alternate address(es) 536 N Fillmore Pl
Zip code 91768
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood West Holt

Sales & Tax Overview for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona

Sale date 12/16/1992
Sale price $15,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,024

Lot & Building Information for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 0.082

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona

• • Improvements for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona

What is the market value of 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona, CA 91768?

The current market value is $78,402.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/1992 $15,500
06/18/1992 $42,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2015 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
03/19/2013 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/17/2008 Deed
12/16/1992 Deed
06/18/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona, CA 91768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $982
Current property tax $1,024
Market value $78,402

Special Assessments And Penalties for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement
36551 Three Valleys Mwd Standby Charge

Assessment History for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $78,402 1.2519 $982 +7.58%
2024-2025 $76,865 1.187 $912 +2.08%
2023-2024 $75,358 1.1861 $894 +1.49%
2022-2023 $73,881 1.192 $881 +2.16%
2021-2022 $72,433 1.1901 $862 +0.29%

Permits for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,200
Median age 33.9
Average household income $92,327
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 8,831
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.51
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 536 Fillmore Place, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map