Los Angeles County  »  91768  »  Exchange Way  »  107 Exchange Way

107 Exchange Way, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

107 Exchange Way, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Exchange Way, Pomona, CA 91768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Exchange Way, Pomona
Alternate address(es) 107 Exchange Pl
Zip code 91768
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Cal Poly

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona

Sale date 02/28/2018
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,130

Lot & Building Information for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona

Building sqft 17,592
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.783
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona

• • Improvements for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Exchange Way, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 107 Exchange Way, Pomona, CA 91768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 107 Exchange Way, Pomona, CA 91768 has a total of 17,592 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Exchange Way, Pomona, CA 91768?

107 Exchange Way, Pomona, CA 91768 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,785,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2018 $2,400,000
12/11/1992 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/28/2018 Lease
02/28/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/21/2005 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/11/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona, CA 91768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,870
Current property tax $38,130
Market value $2,785,400

Special Assessments And Penalties for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,785,400 1.2519 $34,870 +7.58%
2024-2025 $2,730,785 1.187 $32,414 +2.08%
2023-2024 $2,677,242 1.1861 $31,755 +1.50%
2022-2023 $2,624,748 1.192 $31,287 +2.16%
2021-2022 $2,573,283 1.1901 $30,625 +0.30%

Permits for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,200
Median age 33.9
Average household income $92,327
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 8,831
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.51
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Exchange Way, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map