103 Exchange Place, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information
103 Exchange Place, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103 Exchange Place, Pomona |
| Zip code | 91768 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Pomona |
| Neighborhood | Cal Poly |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona
| Sale date | 12/14/2020 |
| Sale price | $2,490,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $36,026 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona
| Building sqft | 10,597 |
| Building class | Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) |
| Acreage | 0.54
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Pomona Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona
- • Improvements for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 103 Exchange Place, Pomona
This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 103 Exchange Place, Pomona, CA 91768 has a total of 10,597 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.
What is the year built & the current market value of 103 Exchange Place, Pomona, CA 91768?103 Exchange Place, Pomona, CA 91768 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,749,158.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona
Access detailed property tax data for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona, CA 91768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $34,417 |
| Current property tax | $36,026 |
| Market value | $2,749,158 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06221 | County Sanitation District #21 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 33011 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #2 | Register |
Assessment History for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,749,158 | 1.2519 | $34,417 | +7.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,695,254 | 1.187 | $31,993 | +2.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,642,407 | 1.1861 | $31,342 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,590,596 | 1.192 | $30,880 | +2.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,539,800 | 1.1901 | $30,226 | +79.34% |
Permits for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona
The complete history of permits filed for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Pomona residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 34,200 |
| Median age | 33.9 |
| Average household income | $92,327 |
| Family households | 78.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,831 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $594,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $524,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Exchange Place, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |