Los Angeles County  »  1965 E Vista Bella Way

KNS Accessories Manufacturing Headquarter - 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

KNS Accessories Manufacturing Headquarter - 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton
Zip code 90220
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Sale date 02/25/2004
Sale price $5,900,059
Arm's length
Current property tax $118,854

Lot & Building Information for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Building sqft 99,782
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

• • Improvements for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

How many sq. ft. does KNS Accessories Manufacturing Headquarter - 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at KNS Accessories Manufacturing Headquarter - 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220 has a total of 99,782 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of KNS Accessories Manufacturing Headquarter - 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220?

KNS Accessories Manufacturing Headquarter - 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,556,363.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2004 $5,900,059

Title Documents for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/25/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/16/1999 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/30/1998 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for KNS Accessories Manufacturing Headquarter - KNS Accessories Manufacturing Headquarter - 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $100,546
Current property tax $118,854
Market value $8,556,363

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,556,363 1.1751 $100,546 +1.03%
2024-2025 $8,388,592 1.1864 $99,522 +1.86%
2023-2024 $8,224,111 1.188 $97,702 +5.42%
2022-2023 $8,062,855 1.1495 $92,683 +1.03%
2021-2022 $7,904,761 1.1605 $91,735 -0.93%

Permits for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$598,750
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$486
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,354
Median age 34.7
Average household income $95,645
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 13,455
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 3.57
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $584,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $456,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1965 East Vista Bella Way, Compton