Los Angeles County  »  29519 S Western Ave

29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes
Zip code 90275
County Los Angeles
Municipality Rancho Palos Verdes

Sales & Tax Overview for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes

Sale date 03/30/2016
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,571

Lot & Building Information for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.231
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes

• • Improvements for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes

How many sq. ft. does 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 has a total of 1,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $328.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275?

29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,569,706.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2016 $650,000
02/03/2009 $215,002
09/28/2007 $432,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2016 Release
03/30/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/30/2016 Grant Deed
03/11/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/04/2015 Grant Deed
05/30/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/30/2012 Quitclaim Deed
09/27/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/03/2009 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
02/03/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes

Access detailed property tax data for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,446
Current property tax $19,571
Market value $1,569,706

Special Assessments And Penalties for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,569,706 1.1751 $18,446 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,538,928 1.1864 $18,258 +1.86%
2023-2024 $1,508,754 1.188 $17,924 +5.42%
2022-2023 $1,479,171 1.1495 $17,003 +1.03%
2021-2022 $1,450,169 1.1605 $16,829 -0.94%

Permits for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes

The complete history of permits filed for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Palos Verdes residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,612,500
-2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$728
-4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Palos Verdes so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Palos Verdes and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Rancho-Palos-Verdes and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,945
Median age 49.2
Average household income $234,431
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 15,219
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,650,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,553,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29519 South Western Avenue, Rancho Palos Verdes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).