Los Angeles County  »  28103 Hawthorne Blvd

28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes
Zip code 90275
County Los Angeles
Municipality Rancho Palos Verdes

Sales & Tax Overview for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes

Sale date 06/19/2013
Sale price $1,630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,675

Lot & Building Information for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes

Building sqft 3,382
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.961
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1996

Weed hazard No
School district Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes

• • Improvements for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes

How many sq. ft. does 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 has a total of 3,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $481.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275?

28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,768,161.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2013 $1,630,000
04/15/2004 $2,250,022
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2016 Subordination
11/02/2016 Assignment of Rents
11/02/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/20/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/19/2013 Financing Statement
06/19/2013 Subordination
06/19/2013 Assignment of Rents
06/19/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/19/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/16/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes

Access detailed property tax data for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,058
Current property tax $43,675
Market value $3,768,161

Special Assessments And Penalties for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,768,161 1.0896 $41,058 +2.80%
2024-2025 $3,694,277 1.0811 $39,939 +1.39%
2023-2024 $3,621,841 1.0876 $39,391 +5.53%
2022-2023 $3,550,825 1.0512 $37,326 +0.09%
2021-2022 $3,481,202 1.0712 $37,291 +1.39%

Permits for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes

The complete history of permits filed for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Palos Verdes residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,612,500
-2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$728
-4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Palos Verdes so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Palos Verdes and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Rancho-Palos-Verdes and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,945
Median age 49.2
Average household income $234,431
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 15,219
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,650,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,553,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28103 Hawthorne Boulevard, Rancho Palos Verdes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).